Specialized
2FO Roost Flat Canvas Mountain Bike Shoe

3.3333333333333335 out of 5 stars
6 Reviews
Current price: $54.00 Original price: $119.99
55% off
Color:Slate

Size:

Size Chart

Quantity

Join Summit Club+ and

Why We Like The 2FO Roost Flat Canvas Mountain Bike Shoe

From hot laps to trail days, the 2FO Roost Flat Canvas shoe is up to get down. These versatile kicks offer a casual vibe but plenty of riding support thanks to the Body Geometry footbeds and SlipNot ST rubber sole that keeps grip reliable for total bike control.

Details

  • A versatile shoe for long trail days and chill nights
  • Body Geometry footbeds boost power and comfort
  • SlipNot sole provides complete flat-pedal grip
  • Durable uppers are built to handle the trail
  • Cushioned EVA midsole elevate comfort, absorb impact
  • Relaxed fit balances on-bike fit and off-bike comfort
  • Item #SCQ00NB
Claimed Weight
[pair, size 42] 720g
Activity
mountain biking, trail
Manufacturer Warranty
limited 2 year
A cluttered, sun-drenched bicycle workshop filled with mountain bikes, hanging tires, and specialized tools, with the Specialized logo boldly centered in the middle of the frame.

Made for Riders, By Riders

Since 1974, Specialized has built bikes and gear grounded in rider-first thinking, pushing boundaries to innovate the world of cycling.

Shop All Specialized

Related Categories

Top Flat Pedal Shoes Product Photo

Flat Pedal Shoes

Related Searches

specialized 2fo roost flat canvas shoe reviewbest mountain bike shoes for trail ridingversatile flat pedal shoes for mencomfortable mountain biking shoes for womendurable canvas shoes for outdoor adventureslightweight trail shoes with slip resistant solebody geometry footbed benefits for cycliststop rated flat canvas shoes for bikingcushioned mountain bike shoes for long ridestrail-ready shoes with relaxed fithigh grip flat pedal shoes for all terrainsspecialized 2fo roost shoe features and specifications