MSR
Windburner Sauce Pot

5 out of 5 stars
6 Reviews
Current price: $78.71 Original price: $104.95
25% off
Color:One Color

Size:

Add Ons

Join Summit Club+ and

Why We Like The Windburner Sauce Pot

When cooking up a meal in the wilderness after a full day of activities, our Windburner Sauce Pot helps us heat the water for noodles before using it to simmer our sauces for a hearty meal before bed.

Details

  • Aluminum pot to cook sauces or side dishes outdoors
  • Fusion Ceramic nonstick is durable and easy to clean
  • Heat-capturing ring for simmering and cooking versatility
  • Strainer lid with locking mechanism for easy pouring
  • Compatible with your MSR Windburner Stove
  • Item #MSQ001G
Material
[pot] ceramic-coated aluminum, [lid] aluminum, [handle] stainless steel, nylon
Volume
2.5L
Includes
pot, lid
Dimensions
7.2 x 7.7 x 5.8in
Claimed Weight
12.2oz
Manufacturer Warranty
limted 3 years
Activity
camping, backpacking
A person in khaki outdoor clothing crouches to attach an MSR camping stove with gray pot to a red fuel canister on rocky terrain with forested mountains in the background.

Better, Safer Equipment

MSR is obsessed with designing the most reliable, high-performance gear possible, using engineering and science to find better solutions to the challenges of the mountains.

Shop All MSR