Kelty
Discovery Trail 2 Tent: 2-Person 3-Season

4 out of 5 stars
3 Reviews
Current price: $97.46 Original price: $129.95
25% off
Color:Laurel Green/Dill

Size:

Add Ons

Join Summit Club+ and

Why We Like The Kelty Discovery Trail 2 Tent

The Kelty Discovery Trail 2 Tent makes it easy to spend a night under the stars. Weighing under 5 pounds, this portable home is built for both car camping and backpacking, while the Quick Corners simplify and speed setup, so we're relaxing sooner rather than later. Before turning in, we slip our headlamp into one of the internal storage pockets, so it's easy to find for a midnight bathroom break. If showers pass by overnight, our gear stays dry inside the vestibule, while the tub floor ensures moisture doesn't find a way inside.

Details

  • Lightweight 2-person tent for summer and shoulder-season camping
  • Mesh canopy for bug-free sleeping and star-gazing
  • Removable rain fly for weather protection and privacy
  • Pole sleeve corners provide a quick-and-easy setup
  • Single door, single vestibule design saves weight
  • Shark Mouth carry bag for a fast, simple breakdown
  • Item #KELO0AO
Material
[fly, floor] 68d polyester (1200mm), [canopy] no-see-um mesh
Capacity
2-person
Season
3-season
Number of Doors
1
Number of Vestibules
1
Ventilation
mesh canopy
Seams
fully sealed
Gear Loft
integrated storage pockets
Interior Height
42in
Floor Dimensions
87 x 54in
Floor Space
32.63sq ft
Trail Weight
4lb 5oz
Packed Weight
4lb 14oz
Activity
weekend camping, backpacking
Manufacturer Warranty