Gearhead Top Pick

Black Diamond
Circuit Crash Pad

5 out of 5 stars
2 Reviews
Current price: $187.46 Original price: $249.95
25% off
Color:Lagoon

Size:

Add Ons

Join Summit Club+ and

Simple, durable, and ready for the send with the Circuit Crash Pad

What Our Gearhead® Experts Are Saying:

"This is my go-to pad for casual bouldering days and quick sessions. It’s easy to carry, super durable, and just the right size for most problems. I usually pair it with a larger pad for highballs, but on its own, it’s perfect for circuiting."

When we’re out chasing classics or linking up problems at our favorite zone, the Black Diamond Circuit Crash Pad keeps our landings soft and our transitions fast. It’s built to balance durability and simplicity, making it ideal for newer boulderers or seasoned climbers who want a grab-and-go pad for mellow sessions.

The closed-cell foam on top disperses impact while the high-compression foam below absorbs it, giving us the confidence to commit to the topout. The easy-fold hinge, padded shoulder straps, and integrated handles make it easy to haul between problems. For circuit days, solo laps, or an extra layer in the stack, the Circuit keeps it clean and effective.

Details

  • Compact crash pad ideal for circuit bouldering and everyday use
  • Great for solo sessions, linkups, or pairing with larger pads
  • Closed-cell and high-compression foam layers manage impact
  • Folding hinge design for easy transport and flat landings
  • Durable shell fabric resists abrasion from rough terrain
  • Integrated shoulder straps and waistbelt for comfortable carry
  • Two side handles for quick pad repositioning